Council
Wednesday, 27th February 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
  2. Cllr Linda Perks
  3. Cllr Christine May
  4. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Christine May
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Hartley
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Christine May
5 Notice of Members wishing to exceed the 5 minute rule
Share this agenda point
6 Submission of Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Lloyd
  2. Cllr Christine May
7 Petition Responses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Christine May
  4. Cllr Miranda Williams
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Roger Tester
  7. Cllr Roger Tester
  8. Cllr Roger Tester
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  11. Cllr Christine May
  12. Cllr Christine May
8 Public Deputations on matters not otherwise on the agenda
Share this agenda point
9 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  7. Cllr Christine May
  8. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Christine May
  11. Cllr Jackie Smith
  12. Cllr Christine May
  13. Cllr Christine May
  14. Cllr Jackie Smith
  15. Cllr Christine May
  16. Cllr Sizwe James
  17. Cllr Christine May
  18. Cllr Sizwe James
  19. Cllr Christine May
  20. Cllr Sizwe James
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Cllr Christine May
  23. Cllr Denise Hyland
  24. Cllr Christine May
  25. Cllr Sizwe James
  26. Cllr Christine May
  27. Cllr Chris Kirby
  28. Cllr Christine May
  29. Cllr Christine May
  30. Cllr David Gardner
  31. Cllr Christine May
  32. Cllr Christine May
  33. Cllr Sizwe James
  34. Cllr Christine May
  35. Cllr Sizwe James
  36. Cllr Christine May
  37. Cllr Sizwe James
  38. Cllr Christine May
10 Questions from Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Hartley
  2. Cllr Averil Lekau
  3. Cllr Matt Hartley
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  6. Cllr Christine May
  7. Cllr Matt Hartley
  8. Cllr Christine May
  9. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  10. Cllr Christine May
  11. Cllr Matt Hartley
  12. Cllr Averil Lekau
  13. Cllr Christine May
  14. Cllr Matt Hartley
  15. Cllr Sizwe James
  16. Cllr Matt Clare
  17. Cllr Miranda Williams
  18. Cllr Christine May
  19. Cllr Matt Hartley
  20. Cllr Averil Lekau
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Cllr Matt Hartley
  23. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  24. Cllr Christine May
  25. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  26. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  27. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  28. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  29. Cllr Christine May
  30. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  31. Cllr Miranda Williams
  32. Cllr Christine May
  33. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  34. Cllr Christine May
  35. Cllr Sizwe James
  36. Cllr Christine May
  37. Cllr Christine May
  38. Cllr Matt Clare
  39. Cllr Chris Kirby
  40. Cllr Christine May
  41. Cllr Matt Clare
  42. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  43. Cllr Christine May
  44. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  45. Cllr David Gardner
  46. Cllr Charlie Davis
  47. Cllr Averil Lekau
  48. Cllr Christine May
  49. Cllr Charlie Davis
  50. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  51. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  52. Cllr Christine May
  53. Cllr Spencer Drury
  54. Cllr Chris Kirby
  55. Cllr Christine May
  56. Cllr Spencer Drury
  57. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  58. Cllr Christine May
  59. Cllr Spencer Drury
  60. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  61. Cllr Christine May
  62. Cllr Matt Hartley
  63. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  64. Cllr Christine May
  65. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  66. Cllr Miranda Williams
  67. Cllr Christine May
  68. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  69. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  70. Cllr Christine May
  71. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  72. Cllr Chris Kirby
  73. Cllr Christine May
  74. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  75. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  76. Cllr Christine May
  77. Cllr Spencer Drury
  78. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  79. Cllr Spencer Drury
  80. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  81. Cllr Christine May
11 Matters for early debate
Share this agenda point
12 Budget and Council Tax Setting 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr David Gardner
  4. Cllr Matt Hartley
  5. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  6. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  7. Cllr Christine May
  8. Cllr Spencer Drury
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Stephen Brain
  11. Cllr Christine May
  12. Cllr Chris Kirby
  13. Cllr David Gardner
  14. Cllr Christine May
  15. Cllr Gary Parker
  16. Cllr Jackie Smith
  17. Cllr Christine May
  18. Cllr Matt Clare
  19. Cllr Christine May
  20. Cllr Linda Perks
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  23. Cllr Christine May
  24. Debbie Warren
  25. Cllr Matt Hartley
  26. Cllr Christine May
  27. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  28. Cllr Christine May
  29. Debbie Warren
  30. Cllr Christine May
  31. Cllr Christine May
  32. Cllr Danny Thorpe
14 Corporate Capital Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
  2. Cllr Matt Hartley
  3. Cllr Spencer Drury
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Chris Kirby
  7. Cllr Christine May
  8. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  9. Cllr Christine May
Cllr Stephen Brain
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
Conservative Party Whip
Conservative
Cllr Nigel Fletcher
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Conservative
Cllr David Gardner
Cabinet Member for Public Realm
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Matt Hartley
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Cllr Denise Hyland
Cabinet Member for Economy, Skills and Apprenticeships
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Sizwe James
Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Growth
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Chris Kirby
Cabinet Member for Housing
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Averil Lekau
Cabinet Member for Adult's Social Care and Health
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Chris Lloyd
Chair of Overview & Scrutiny; Chair of Audit and Risk Management Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Christine May
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Gary Parker
Chair of Regeneration, Transport and Culture Scrutiny Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Linda Perks
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
Cabinet Member for Air Quality, Sustainability and Transport
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Jackie Smith
Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Community Safety ; Chair of Licensing Committee
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Danny Thorpe
Leader of the Council
Labour and Co-operative
 Debbie Warren
Chief Executive
Cllr Miranda Williams
Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure and the Third Sector
Labour and Co-operative