Council
Wednesday, 27th March 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Charlie Davis
  2. Cllr Christine May
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tonia Ashikodi
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Mariam Lolavar
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Norman Adams
  6. Cllr Christine May
  7. Cllr Peter Brooks
  8. Cllr Christine Grice
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Spencer Drury
  11. Cllr Christine May
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Matthew Morrow
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Charlie Davis
  6. Cllr Christine May
3 Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Fahy
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  4. Cllr Matt Hartley
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  7. Cllr Mick Hayes
  8. Cllr Peter Brooks
  9. Cllr Mick Hayes
  10. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  11. Cllr Christine May
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Okereke
  2. Cllr Christine May
5 Notice of Members wishing to exceed the 5 minute rule
Share this agenda point
6 Submission of Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark James
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Linda Perks
  4. Cllr John Fahy
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr David Gardner
  7. Cllr Christine May
  8. Cllr Roger Tester
  9. Cllr Christine May
15 Petition Responses
7 Public Deputations on matters not otherwise on the agenda
Share this agenda point
8 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
  2. Caolan Byrne
  3. Cllr Christine Grice
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Sheila Keeble
  6. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  7. Victoria Rance
  8. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Christine May
  11. Sarah Schmidt
  12. Cllr Christine May
  13. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  14. Cllr Christine May
  15. Karen Janody
  16. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  17. Karen Janody
  18. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  19. Cllr Christine May
  20. Sarah Schmidt
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Cllr Jackie Smith
  23. Cllr Christine May
  24. Cllr Christine May
  25. Maria Freeman
  26. Cllr Christine May
  27. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  28. Maria Freeman
  29. Cllr Christine May
  30. Cllr Sizwe James
  31. Cllr Christine May
  32. Jessica Currie
  33. Cllr Christine May
  34. Cllr Sizwe James
  35. Cllr Christine May
  36. Cllr Christine May
  37. Maria Freeman on behalf of Izzy Hickmet
  38. Cllr Sizwe James
  39. Cllr Christine May
  40. Maria Freeman on behalf of Izzy Hickmet
  41. Cllr Christine May
  42. Cllr Chris Kirby
  43. Cllr Christine May
  44. Paul Billington
  45. Cllr Christine May
  46. Cllr Jackie Smith
  47. Cllr Christine May
  48. Paul Billington
  49. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  50. Cllr Christine May
  51. Jessica Currie on behalf of Siobhàn Trehewey
  52. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  53. Cllr Christine May
  54. Deborah O’Boyle
  55. Cllr Sizwe James
  56. Cllr Christine May
  57. Cllr Christine May
9 Questions from Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Matt Hartley
  2. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  3. Cllr Christine May
  4. Cllr Matt Hartley
  5. Cllr Christine Grice
  6. Cllr Christine May
  7. Cllr Matt Hartley
  8. Cllr David Gardner
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Matt Hartley
  11. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  12. Cllr Christine May
  13. Cllr Matt Hartley
  14. Cllr Christine Grice
  15. Cllr Christine May
  16. Cllr Matt Hartley
  17. Cllr Averil Lekau
  18. Cllr Christine May
  19. Cllr Matt Hartley
  20. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  23. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  24. Cllr Christine May
  25. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  26. Cllr Sizwe James
  27. Cllr Christine May
  28. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  29. Cllr Sizwe James
  30. Cllr Christine May
  31. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  32. Cllr Chris Kirby
  33. Cllr Christine May
  34. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  35. Cllr Sizwe James
  36. Cllr Christine May
  37. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  38. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  39. Cllr Christine May
  40. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  41. Cllr Christine May
  42. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  43. Cllr Christine May
  44. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  45. Cllr Christine May
  46. Cllr Christine May
  47. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  48. Cllr Sizwe James
  49. Cllr Christine May
  50. Cllr Matt Clare
  51. Cllr Christine May
  52. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  53. Cllr Christine May
  54. Cllr Matt Clare
  55. Cllr Christine May
  56. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  57. Cllr Charlie Davis
  58. Cllr Jackie Smith
  59. Cllr Christine May
  60. Cllr Charlie Davis
  61. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  62. Cllr Christine May
  63. Cllr Charlie Davis
  64. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  65. Cllr Christine May
  66. Cllr Charlie Davis
  67. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  68. Cllr Christine May
  69. Cllr Spencer Drury
  70. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  71. Cllr Christine May
  72. Cllr Spencer Drury
  73. Cllr Chris Kirby
  74. Cllr Christine May
  75. Cllr Christine May
  76. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  77. Cllr Sizwe James
  78. Cllr Christine May
  79. Cllr Matt Hartley
  80. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  81. Cllr Christine May
  82. Cllr Charlie Davis
  83. Cllr Matt Hartley
  84. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  85. Cllr Matt Hartley
  86. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  87. Cllr Christine May
  88. Cllr Charlie Davis
  89. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  90. Cllr Christine May
  91. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  92. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  93. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  94. Cllr Christine May
  95. Cllr Christine Grice
  96. Cllr Christine May
  97. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  98. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  99. Cllr Christine May
10 Matters for early debate
Share this agenda point
11 Pay Policy Statement 2019/2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christine May
12 Members' Allowances Scheme 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Spencer Drury
  6. Cllr Christine May
  7. Cllr Spencer Drury
  8. Cllr Christine May
  9. Cllr Spencer Drury
  10. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  11. Cllr Christine May
  12. Cllr Spencer Drury
  13. Cllr Christine May
  14. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  15. Cllr Christine May
  16. Cllr Spencer Drury
  17. Cllr Sarah Merrill
  18. Cllr Jackie Smith
  19. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  20. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  21. Cllr Matt Hartley
  22. Cllr Christine May
  23. Cllr Matt Clare
  24. Cllr Christine May
  25. Cllr Matt Clare
  26. Cllr Christine May
  27. Cllr David Gardner
  28. Cllr Christine May
  29. Cllr Spencer Drury
  30. Cllr David Gardner
  31. Cllr Christine May
  32. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  33. Cllr Christine May
  34. Cllr Roger Tester
  35. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  36. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  37. Cllr Christine May
  38. Cllr Roger Tester
  39. Cllr Christine May
  40. Cllr Spencer Drury
  41. Cllr Matt Hartley
  42. Cllr Christine May
  43. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  44. Cllr Christine May
  45. Cllr Matt Hartley
  46. Cllr Norman Adams
  47. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  48. Cllr Christine May
  49. Cllr Miranda Williams
  50. Cllr Christine May
  51. Cllr Ann-Marie Cousins
  52. Cllr Matt Hartley
  53. Cllr Christine May
  54. Cllr Sarah Merrill
  55. Cllr Christine May
  56. Cllr Jackie Smith
  57. Cllr Christine May
  58. Cllr Linda Perks
  59. Cllr Christine May
  60. Cllr Matt Clare
  61. Cllr Christine May
13 Motion - "School Funding Cuts"
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Gardner
  2. Cllr Christine May
  3. Cllr Christine Grice
  4. Cllr Christine May
  5. Cllr Christine May
  6. Cllr Matt Hartley
  7. Cllr Christine May
  8. Cllr Linda Perks
  9. Cllr Christine May
  10. Cllr Christine Grice
  11. Cllr Christine May
  12. Cllr Miranda Williams
  13. Cllr Christine May
  14. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  15. Cllr Christine May
  16. Cllr David Gardner
  17. Cllr Christine May
  18. Cllr Christine May
  19. Cllr Matt Hartley
  20. Cllr Christine May
  21. Cllr Christine May
  22. Webcast Finished
Cllr Norman Adams
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
Conservative Party Whip
Conservative
Cllr Peter Brooks
Chair of Pension Fund Investment and Administration Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Ann-Marie Cousins
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr John Fahy
Chair of Corporate Finance and Performance Scrutiny Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Nigel Fletcher
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Conservative
Cllr David Gardner
Cabinet Member for Public Realm
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Christine Grice
Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Matt Hartley
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Cllr Mick Hayes
Mayor
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Mark James
Chair of Healthier Communities and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Sizwe James
Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Growth
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Chris Kirby
Cabinet Member for Housing
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Averil Lekau
Cabinet Member for Adult's Social Care and Health
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Mariam Lolavar
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Christine May
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Sarah Merrill
Chair of Planning
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Matthew Morrow
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Anthony Okereke
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Linda Perks
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
Cabinet Member for Air Quality, Sustainability and Transport
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Jackie Smith
Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Community Safety ; Chair of Licensing Committee
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Danny Thorpe
Leader of the Council
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Miranda Williams
Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure and the Third Sector
Labour and Co-operative