Council
Wednesday, 26th June 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
5 Notice of Members wishing to exceed the 5 minute rule
Share this agenda point
6 Submission of Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Chris Lloyd
  5. Cllr Mick Hayes
  6. Cllr Ann-Marie Cousins
  7. Cllr Mick Hayes
  8. Cllr Jackie Smith
  9. Cllr Mick Hayes
15 Motion - "Climate Change Emergency"
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Sarah Merrill
  5. Cllr Mick Hayes
  6. Cllr Matt Hartley
  7. Cllr Mick Hayes
  8. Cllr Matt Clare
  9. Cllr Mick Hayes
  10. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  11. Cllr Mick Hayes
  12. Cllr Charlie Davis
  13. Cllr Mick Hayes
  14. Cllr John Fahy
  15. Cllr Mick Hayes
  16. Cllr Gary Parker
  17. Cllr David Gardner
  18. Cllr Mick Hayes
  19. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  20. Cllr Mick Hayes
  21. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  22. Cllr Mick Hayes
  23. Cllr Matt Hartley
  24. Cllr Mick Hayes
7 Petition Responses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Rene Novotna (on behalf of Kristina Green)
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  5. Cllr Mick Hayes
  6. Joe Green (on behalf of Diana Gaines)
  7. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  8. Cllr Mick Hayes
8 Public Deputations on matters not otherwise on the agenda
Share this agenda point
9 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Bee Twidale
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Sizwe James
  5. Cllr Mick Hayes
  6. Matt Browne
  7. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  8. Cllr Mick Hayes
  9. Victoria Rance
  10. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  11. Cllr Mick Hayes
  12. Chris Thurlow
  13. Cllr Sizwe James
  14. Cllr Mick Hayes
  15. Paul Richardson (on behalf of Lynne Chamberlain)
  16. Cllr Sizwe James
  17. Cllr Mick Hayes
  18. Terry Edwards
  19. Cllr Jackie Smith
  20. Cllr Mick Hayes
  21. Rima Patel
  22. Cllr Jackie Smith
  23. Cllr Mick Hayes
  24. Rima Patel
  25. Cllr Jackie Smith
  26. Cllr Mick Hayes
  27. Vince Raison
  28. Cllr Jackie Smith
  29. Cllr Mick Hayes
  30. Colin Fancy
  31. Cllr Jackie Smith
  32. Cllr Mick Hayes
  33. Colin Fancy
  34. Cllr Mick Hayes
  35. Cllr Jackie Smith
  36. Cllr Mick Hayes
  37. Deborah O'Boyle
  38. Cllr David Gardner
  39. Cllr Mick Hayes
  40. Sarah Schmidt (on behalf of Carolyn Roberts)
  41. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  42. Cllr Mick Hayes
  43. Maria Freeman (on behalf of Siobhàn Trethewey)
  44. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  45. Cllr Mick Hayes
  46. Maria Freeman (on behalf of Siobhàn Trethewey)
  47. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  48. Cllr Mick Hayes
  49. Maria Freeman
  50. Cllr Jackie Smith
  51. Cllr Mick Hayes
  52. Maria Freeman
  53. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  54. Cllr Mick Hayes
  55. Joseph Arthur
  56. Cllr Jackie Smith
  57. Cllr Mick Hayes
  58. Joseph Arthur
  59. Cllr Jackie Smith
  60. Cllr Mick Hayes
10 Questions from Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Mick Hayes
  5. Cllr Sizwe James
  6. Cllr Mick Hayes
  7. Cllr Mick Hayes
  8. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  9. Cllr Spencer Drury
  10. Cllr Mick Hayes
  11. Cllr Sizwe James
  12. Cllr Mick Hayes
  13. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  14. Cllr Mick Hayes
  15. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  16. Cllr Sizwe James
  17. Cllr Mick Hayes
  18. Cllr Spencer Drury
  19. Cllr Sizwe James
  20. Cllr Mick Hayes
  21. Cllr Matt Hartley
  22. Cllr Mick Hayes
  23. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  24. Cllr Mick Hayes
  25. Cllr Matt Hartley
  26. Cllr Mick Hayes
  27. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  28. Cllr Mick Hayes
  29. Cllr Matt Hartley
  30. Cllr Mick Hayes
  31. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  32. Cllr Mick Hayes
  33. Cllr Matt Hartley
  34. Cllr Christine Grice
  35. Cllr Mick Hayes
  36. Cllr Matt Hartley
  37. Cllr Christine Grice
  38. Cllr Mick Hayes
  39. Cllr Matt Hartley
  40. Cllr Mick Hayes
  41. Cllr Jackie Smith
  42. Cllr Mick Hayes
  43. Cllr Matt Hartley
  44. Cllr Mick Hayes
  45. Cllr Jackie Smith
  46. Cllr Mick Hayes
  47. Cllr Matt Hartley
  48. Cllr Mick Hayes
  49. Cllr Mick Hayes
  50. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  51. Cllr Mick Hayes
  52. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  53. Cllr Mick Hayes
  54. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  55. Cllr Mick Hayes
  56. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  57. Cllr Mick Hayes
  58. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  59. Cllr Mick Hayes
  60. Cllr Christine Grice
  61. Cllr Mick Hayes
  62. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  63. Cllr Miranda Williams
  64. Cllr Mick Hayes
  65. Cllr Roger Tester
  66. Cllr Mick Hayes
  67. Cllr Jackie Smith
  68. Cllr Mick Hayes
  69. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  70. Cllr Jackie Smith
  71. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  72. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  73. Cllr Mick Hayes
  74. Cllr Patricia Greenwell
  75. Cllr Mick Hayes
  76. Cllr David Gardner
  77. Cllr Mick Hayes
  78. Cllr Charlie Davis
  79. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  80. Cllr Mick Hayes
  81. Cllr Charlie Davis
  82. Cllr Mick Hayes
  83. Cllr Chris Kirby
  84. Cllr Mick Hayes
  85. Cllr Charlie Davis
  86. Cllr Mick Hayes
  87. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  88. Cllr Mick Hayes
  89. Cllr Charlie Davis
  90. Cllr Mick Hayes
  91. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  92. Cllr Mick Hayes
  93. Cllr Charlie Davis
  94. Cllr Mick Hayes
  95. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  96. Cllr Mick Hayes
  97. Cllr Charlie Davis
  98. Cllr David Gardner
  99. Cllr Mick Hayes
  100. Cllr Charlie Davis
  101. Cllr Mick Hayes
  102. Cllr Miranda Williams
  103. Cllr Mick Hayes
  104. Cllr Spencer Drury
  105. Cllr Mick Hayes
  106. Cllr Denise Hyland
  107. Cllr Mick Hayes
  108. Cllr Spencer Drury
  109. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  110. Cllr Mick Hayes
  111. Cllr Aidan Smith
  112. Cllr Matt Hartley
  113. Cllr Mick Hayes
  114. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  115. Cllr Mick Hayes
  116. Cllr Charlie Davis
  117. Cllr Mick Hayes
  118. Cllr Jackie Smith
  119. Cllr Mick Hayes
  120. Cllr Nigel Fletcher
  121. Cllr Mick Hayes
  122. Cllr David Gardner
  123. Cllr Mick Hayes
  124. Cllr Aidan Smith
  125. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  126. Cllr Mick Hayes
  127. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  128. Cllr Mick Hayes
  129. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  130. Cllr Mehboob Khan
  131. Cllr Mick Hayes
  132. Cllr Anthony Okereke
  133. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  134. Cllr Mick Hayes
  135. Cllr Spencer Drury
  136. Cllr Mick Hayes
  137. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  138. Cllr Mick Hayes
11 Matters for early debate
Share this agenda point
12 Changes to the Executive Functions Scheme of Delegation
13 Decisions on Executive Functions taken under Urgency Procedures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Cllr Danny Thorpe
14 Motion - "Impact of Crossrail delay on local residents and businesses"
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mick Hayes
  2. Cllr Charlie Davis
  3. Cllr Mick Hayes
  4. Cllr Matt Clare
  5. Cllr Mick Hayes
  6. Cllr Danny Thorpe
  7. Cllr Mick Hayes
  8. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  9. Cllr Mick Hayes
  10. Cllr Mick Hayes
  11. Cllr Denise Hyland
  12. Cllr Mick Hayes
  13. Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
  14. Cllr Mick Hayes
  15. Cllr Charlie Davis
  16. Cllr Mick Hayes
  17. Cllr Charlie Davis
  18. Cllr Mick Hayes
  19. Webcast Finished
Cllr Geoffrey Brighty
Conservative Party Whip
Conservative
Cllr Ann-Marie Cousins
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr John Fahy
Chair of Corporate Finance and Performance Scrutiny Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Nigel Fletcher
Deputy Leader of the Opposition
Conservative
Cllr David Gardner
Cabinet Member for Public Realm
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Christine Grice
Cabinet Member for Finance and Resources
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Matt Hartley
Leader of the Conservative Group
Conservative
Cllr Mick Hayes
Mayor
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Denise Hyland
Cabinet Member for Economy, Skills and Apprenticeships
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Sizwe James
Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Growth
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Chris Kirby
Cabinet Member for Housing
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Chris Lloyd
Chair of Overview & Scrutiny; Chair of Audit and Risk Management Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Sarah Merrill
Chair of Planning
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Anthony Okereke
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Gary Parker
Chair of Regeneration, Transport and Culture Scrutiny Panel
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Denise Scott-McDonald
Cabinet Member for Air Quality, Sustainability and Transport
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Aidan Smith
Chair of Highways Committee
Labour
Cllr Jackie Smith
Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Community Safety ; Chair of Licensing Committee
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Danny Thorpe
Leader of the Council
Labour and Co-operative
Cllr Miranda Williams
Cabinet Member for Culture, Leisure and the Third Sector
Labour and Co-operative